Google+
Look Around lyrics

Woo!
Stiff club, its my nature,
custom love is the nomenclature.
Turn down mass confusion,
hit the road because we just keep cruisin'.
Double my fun, double my vision,
long hard look at my last decision.
Hustle here, hustle there,
hustle me bitch and you best beware.

It's emotional and I told you so,
but you had to know so I told you.
Soft walk to horizon,
one big crash that no one dies in.
This for the folks in Pay-it-ville,
it'll come true if you say it will.

[Chorus:]
Look around, look around, look around
All around, all around, all around
Look around, look around, look around
All around, all around, all around

It's emotional and I told you so,
but you had to know so I told you.
Please don't look right through me,
hurts my heart when you do that to me.
Street lights out my window,
City May breeze gonna stroke my skin though.
Dropped a lot of words on an old brick wall,
rob a lot of banks got a pedigree scrawl.
Put my peg into your square,
run around like we just don't care.

[Chorus:]
Look around, look around, look around
All around, all around, all around
Look around, look around, look around
All around, oh yeah ah
Woo!

[Bridge x4:]
Move it ah gotta get ya, wanna getcha
Move it ah gotta get ya, gonna getcha

[Chorus:]
Look around, look around, look around
All around, all around, all around
Look around, look around, look around
All around, oh yeah ah

[Outro:]
God I'm feeling small
And I'm hitting a wall
Gonna leave it all around

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Tagged:

0 comments:

Enregistrer un commentaire

Hi !!!!
Please do not Spam

Justin Bieber Big Sean Lil Wayne Tech N9ne Beyonce Dj Khaled Kanye West Kelly Rowland Lady Gaga Selena Gomez Luke Bryan John Mayer Justin Timberlake J.Cole One Direction Bruno Mars Robin Slaughterhouse Mac Miller The Dream Wale Jay-z Katy Perry Drake 2 Chainz Backstreet Boys Jennifer Lopez John Legend Limp Bizkit R kelly Rihanna Theory of a Deadman Adam Lambert Avril Laving Dido K.Michelle Lana Del Rey Maher Zain Maroon 5 Miranda Lambert Skillet Alanis Morissette Asking Alexandria Colbie Caillat David Cook Falling In Reverse Jake Owen Leona Lewis Lmfao Madonna Red Hot Chili Peppers Tim Mcgraw Trace Adkins 3 Doors Down Ariana Grande Attila Blake Shelton Bruce Springsteen Ciara Emblem3 Enter Shikari Lamb of God Robin Thicke A Great Big World Lyrics Alice In Chains Amy Winehouse Arctic Monkeys B.O.B Blue October Casting Crowns Chris Young Cold Common Eric Church Estelle Evanescence Icon For Hire Incubus Inna Kari Jobe Melanie Fiona Pierce The Veil R5 Sleeping Withe Sirens The Fray Tonight Alive Adele Alexis Jordan David Guetta Five Finger Death Punch Fun Goo Goo Dolls Kellie Pickler Nickelback Placebo Taking Back Sunday The Weeknd 30 Seconds To Mars Chris Brown Fireflight India Arie Joss Stone Leonard Cohen Mat Kearney Pusha T Queens Of The Stone Age The Shins Britney Spears Regina Spektor The Spill Canvas Tyga Faded 311 Carrie Underwood Flo Rida Michael Jackson Silversun Pickups Taylor Swift Karmin Carly Rae Jepsen OFWGKTA Akon Pitbull Sean Kingston The Temper Trap Alexandra Stan Enrique Iglesias Lea Michele Ne-Yo Norah Jones Owl City T-Pain Avicii Black Eyed Peas Eminem Nicki Minaj Pink Red Smash Cast kesha 2Pac 3OH/3 Bully Cee-lo Dr.Dre Jeremih Jessie J Jessie James Kaaris Lamfao Little Mermai Louder Meek Mill Miley Cyrus New Boyz News Old Crow Medicine Show Rebecca Black Robyn Sara Evans Shakira Wretch 32